Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy shall be applied when Users share personal data with SOCIAL GAMES ONLINE for the purposes of service provision. Any data that identifies or allows for the identification of an individual is considered personal data.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to regulate the use and processing of personal data as Users of the "MyBingo!" App.

This Privacy Policy may change over time as a result of legislative or jurisprudential developments or the establishment of new criteria by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Therefore, SOCIAL GAMES ONLINE, SL reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy.

PURPOSE OF THE FILE

SOCIAL GAMES ONLINE, SL informs Users and clients of the existence of an automated file of personal data for which said Company is responsible.

All data requested of users and clients through the App for mobile devices will be necessary for providing the service for which Users have downloaded and installed the application on their devices.

WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR DATA?

Use of the App does not require users to register and therefore users are not obligated to provide personal information.

SOCIAL GAMES ONLINE makes the App available free of charge at the Google Play Store for Android devices and on the App Store for Apple devices. Users only need to download the game; they do not need to register.

Any personal data provided shall be processed as per current personal data protection regulations and in any event shall be confidential for the company.

USER RIGHTS

Users have the right to access their information, rectify it in case of incorrect data, oppose the processing of their data and cancel them. Specifically, in accordance with current legislation on personal data protection, Users can exercise their rights to access, rectify, cancel and oppose by contacting SOCIAL GAMES ONLINE, SL either at mybingo@socialgamesonline.io or by mail addressed to Ctra. Castellar, número 338, 08226 TERRASSA (Barcelona), including in either case a copy of their National ID or passport, indicating "Ref. Protección de datos" (Ref: data protection) as a reference on the envelope (if sending a letter) or in the subject line (if using the online form) and specifying the subject of the complaint.